Loon

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 211,446 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Loon was born on June 20, 1975 in Harlem, New York, USA as Chauncey Lamont Hawkins. He is an actor, known for Bad Boys II (2003), Barbershop (2002) and Death of a Dynasty (2003). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Loon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Bad Boys II Soundtrack
(2003)
Barbershop Soundtrack
(2002)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Last.fm | MySpace | See more »

Alternate Names:

'Loon' Chauncey Hawkins | Amir Junaid
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed