No photo available. Represent Helena Bianco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 285,335 this week

Helena Bianco

Helena Bianco was born on January 6, 1948 in Valladolid, Valladolid, Castilla y León, Spain as Elena Vázquez Minguela. She is an actress, known for Demasiado corazón (2013), Pasaporte a Dublín (1970) and Noches de Europa (1968). See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helena Bianco's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
Pasaporte a Dublín Herself - Contestant
(1970)
Noches de Europa Herself - Musical Guest
(1969)
Tarde para todos Herself - Guest
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2013 Demasiado corazón (Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Los Amantes | Elena | Los Jollys | Los Mismos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Alberto Vázquez.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed