Adam Abel (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,448 this week
Trailer
2:11 | Trailer
Adam Abel was born on September 9, 1976. He is a producer, known for Saints and Soldiers (2003), Extinct (2017) and Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed (2012). He has been married to Amber since September 22, 2000. See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Abel's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
Extinct Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  The Promethean (producer) (pre-production)
 2018/I Rustlers (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Extinct (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- The Ancestor (2017) ... (producer)
- Wounds (2017) ... (producer)
- Of Two Minds (2017) ... (producer)
- Death Did Us Part (2017) ... (producer)
- True or False (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 We Love You, Sally Carmichael! (producer)
 2016/I The Journey Home (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 Joan of Arc (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 Freetown (producer)
 2014 Saints and Soldiers: The Void (executive producer) / (producer)
 2012 The Writers' Block (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Georgia (2012) ... (producer)
- The Orchard (2012) ... (producer)
- Heaven Under the Table (2012) ... (producer)
- Finding Father (2012) ... (producer)
 2012 Saints and Soldiers: Airborne Creed (executive producer) / (producer)
 2011 Larry Gelwix: No Regrets (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2008 Forever Strong (producer)
 2007 The Light Before Christmas (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 Saints and Soldiers (producer)
Show Show Location management (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official company website

Alternate Names:

R. Adam Abel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed