No photo available. Represent Paddy O'Connell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,316 this week

Paddy O'Connell (I)

Paddy O'Connell was born on March 11, 1966 in Guildford, Surrey, England. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paddy O'Connell's work have you seen?

Known For

Celebdaq Himself - Presenter
(2003)
(2006-2007)
World Business Report Himself - Presenter
(2003)
HeadJam Himself
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (20 credits)
 2019 Pointless Celebrities (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Radio (2019) ... Himself - Contestant
 2018 When Eurovision Goes Horribly Wrong (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Eurovision Commenter
 2015 Eurovision at 60 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Presenter, Radio 4
 2011 The Toys That Made Christmas (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Child of the 1970s
 2011 The Secret History of Eurovision (TV Movie documentary)
Himself, BBC
 2009-2010 The One Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 August 2010 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 February 2010 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 13 January 2010 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 December 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 10 December 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2008 The Greatest Christmas Comedy Moments (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2006-2007 Never Mind the Full Stops (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.11 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #2.8 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Himself
 2004-2007 HARDtalk Extra (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Alistair McGowan (2007) ... Himself - Host
- Norah Vincent (2006) ... Himself - Host
- Jay McInerney (2006) ... Himself - Host
- John Turturro (2006) ... Himself - Host
- Spike Lee (2006) ... Himself - Host
 2007 Working Lunch (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter / Himself - Budget Reporter
- Episode dated 20 March 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Budget Reporter
- Episode dated 16 March 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Presenter
- Episode dated 9 March 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Presenter
- Episode dated 2 March 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Presenter
- Episode dated 23 February 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Presenter
 2006 Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself - Business Correspondent
- Episode dated 26 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Business Correspondent
- Episode dated 24 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Business Correspondent
- Episode dated 7 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Business Correspondent
 2005 Nigella (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.20 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #1.18 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #1.16 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Making Your Mind Up (TV Movie)
Himself - Judge
 2005 Richard & Judy (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 March 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 100 Greatest Cartoons (TV Special documentary)
Himself
 2004 Liquid Assets (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Host
- Beyonce's Millions (2004) ... Himself - Host
 2004 HeadJam (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.11 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 Celebdaq (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
 2003 World Business Report (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
 2002 Liquid News (TV Series)
Himself
- Christopher Price Tribute (2002) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patrick O'Connell
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed