Priyamani


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,178 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Priyamani was born on June 4, 1984 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India as Priya Mani Vasudev Iyer. She is an actress, known for Paruthiveeran (2007), Vishnuvardhana (2011) and Chaarulatha (2012). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 07 Dec 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 23 Aug 2017
 
a list of 107 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Priyamani's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

"The Family Man" Trailer With Directors' Commentary

Directors Raj Nidimoru and Krishna D.K. raise the curtain on "The Family Man" trailer, starring Manoj Bajpayee and Priyamani, available to stream on Amazon Prime Video on Sept. 20.

Watch the exclusive trailer with commentary

Audiences Review "The Family Man"

After a screening in Mumbai, audiences share their thoughts on the first two episodes of "The Family Man", the story of an undercover intelligence agent.

Find out what the fans are saying

Known For

Paruthiveeran Muththazhagu
(2007)
(2011)
Chaarulatha Chaaru / Latha
(2012)
Chennai Express Guest Appearance
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (59 credits)
  Ateet (completed)
Janvi
 2019 The Family Man (TV Series)
Suchitra
- The Bomb (2019) ... Suchitra
- Fighting Dirty (2019) ... Suchitra
- Act of War (2019) ... Suchitra
- Paradise (2019) ... Suchitra
- Dance of Death (2019) ... Suchitra
 2019 Nanna Prakara
 2019 Vyuha
 2019 18am Padi
Gowri Vasudev
 2018 Aashiq Vanna Divasam
Shyni
 2018 Dhwaja
 2017 Dance jodi dance 2.0 (TV Series)
 2017 Chowka
Maria D'Souza
 2016 Dana Kayonu
 2016 Kalpana 2
 2014 Ambareesha
 2013 Chandi
Heroine
 2013 Chennai Express
Guest Appearance
 2013 Lakshmi
 2012 Chaarulatha
Chaaru / Latha
 2012 Grandmaster
Adv. Deepthi Chandrashekhar
 2012 Anna Bond
 2012 Ko Ko
Cauvery
 2011 Vishnuvardhana
Meera
 2011 Raaj
Mythili
 2010 Eno Onthara
Madhumati
 2010 Ragada
Ashta Lakshmi
 2010 Rakhta Charitra 2
Bhavani / Gangula Bhanumati
 2010 Rakhta Charitra
Bhavani
 2010 Pranchiyettan and the Saint
Padmashree
 2010 Raavan
Jamuni
 2010 Raavanan
Vennila
 2010 Golimar
Pavitra / Kavita
 2010 Saadhyam
Suhani
 2009 Puthiya Mugham
Anjana
 2009 Raam
Pooja
 2009 Pravarakyudu
 2009 Aarumugam
Yamini
 2009 Ninaithale Inikkum
Meera
 2009 Mitrudu
Indu
 2009 Dhrona
 2008 Thirakkatha
Malavika
 2008 Hare Ram
Anjali
 2008 Thotta
Nalina
 2007 Prema Pokiri
 2007 Nava Vasantham
Anjali
 2007 Malaikottai
Malathi
 2007 Yamadonga
Maheshwari
 2007 Toss
 2007 Paruthiveeran
Muththazhagu
 2006 Pellaina Kothalo
Lakshmi
 2006 Madhu
 2005 Otta Nanayam
Chippy
 2004 Sathyam
Sona
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Priya M.V. Iyer | Priya Mani

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Vidya Balan.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed