STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 426,225 this week

Martin O'Malley (III)


Martin O'Malley was born on January 18, 1963 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Martin Joseph O'Malley. He is an actor, known for Ladder 49 (2004), Courting Des Moines (2016) and The Last Season: The Life and Demolition of Baltimore's Memorial Stadium (2002). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 204 people
created 17 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin O'Malley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 Ladder 49
Mayor
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gov. Martin O'Malley

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Wall Street] Tell me, how is it that you can get pulled over for a broken taillight, but if you wreck the nation's economy you are untouchable?

Trivia:

The pub O'Shea's Merchant in Dublin's Four Courts features a giant stained-glass picture of O'Malley holding a guitar, with the inscription "Dedicated to Martin O'Malley, Mayor of Baltimore, USA." See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed