Wesley Clark (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,218 this week
Trailer
0:50 | Trailer
Wesley Clark was born on December 23, 1944 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Wesley Kanne Clark. He is known for his work on Real Time with Bill Maher (2003), HouseQuake (2009) and ABC World News Tonight with David Muir (1953). He has been married to Gertrude Kingston since June 24, 1967. They have one child. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wesley Clark's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Real Time with Bill Maher Himself / Himself - Guest
(2003-2014)
HouseQuake Himself
(2009)
Honk for Peace Himself
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  America's Book of Secrets (TV Series documentary) (footage courtesy of - 1 episode, 2012) (images courtesy of - 1 episode, 2012)
- West Point (2012) ... (footage courtesy of) / (images courtesy of)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appointed to command of A Company, 1st Battalion, 16th Infantry of the 1st Infantry Division. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gen Wesley Clark | Gen. Wesley K. Clark | Gen. Wesley Clark | General Wesley Clark | Retired General Wesley Clark

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Serves as the CEO of his own company, Wesley K. Clark and Associates. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed