Ryan Paul James


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,264 this week
Demo Reel
1:06 | Demo Reel
Ryan Paul James was born on March 29, 1976 in Tampa, Florida, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for The Comeback Kids (2014), The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989) and The Love Brokers. He has been married to Melissa Disney since October 15, 2010. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Paul James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2014-2015)
The Profit Smart Alec #2
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
  The Comeback Kids (TV Series) (creator - 8 episodes, 2014) (writer - 2 episodes, 2015)
- Re-United and It Feels So Good (2015) ... (writer)
- Child Star Support Group Part 2 (2015) ... (writer)
- Gary's Big Break? (2014) ... (creator)
- A Blast from the Past (2014) ... (creator)
- To Hollywood with Love (2014) ... (creator)
 2014 What If? (Documentary)
 2008 Extreme Video Zone (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2008 Rewind (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 5 May 2008 (2008) ... (written by)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Pepsi One commercial - national See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Ryan James

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lately on stage in Los Angeles. He is getting ready to direct a play he wrote called "Night Stories" at Theatre 68 in Hollywood. It will run from September to October. See more »

Nickname:

RJ See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed