Janny Brandes-Brilslijper (1916–2003)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 485,166 this week
Trailer
1:10 | Trailer
Janny Brandes-Brilslijper was born on October 24, 1916 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Marianne Brilleslijper. She was married to Cornelis Teunis Brandes. She died on August 15, 2003 in Amsterdam. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janny Brandes-Brilslijper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Anne Frank Remembered Herself / Dutch Resistance Prisoner
1995

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1995 Anne Frank Remembered (Documentary)
Herself / Dutch Resistance Prisoner
 1988 The Last Seven Months of Anne Frank (TV Movie documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Joseph Brilleslijper and Fijtje Gerritse. See more »

Nickname:

Jannie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed