STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,158 this week

Omarosa Manigault


Omarosa Manigault was born on February 15, 1974 in Youngstown, Ohio, USA as Omaroseonee O. Manigault. She is an actress, known for Soul Sistahs (2006), Knock 'em Dead (2014) and We Are Family (2017). She has been married to John Allen Newman since April 8, 2017. She was previously married to Aaron H. Stallworth. See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 04 Oct 2018
 
a list of 46 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
a list of 630 people
created 23 Nov 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Omarosa Manigault's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Soul Sistahs Omarosa
(2006)
Knock 'em Dead Eva Lang
(2014)
We Are Family Janet Singer
(2017)
Touched Dr. Williams
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2017 We Are Family
Janet Singer (as Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth)
 2015/I Touched
Dr. Williams
 2014 Knock 'em Dead
Eva Lang (as Omarosa)
 2006 Soul Sistahs (Short)
Omarosa (as Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth)
 2005 Open Call (TV Series)
Angry Judge
- The Next Donald Trump (2005) ... Angry Judge
 2004 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Trina
- L.A. Bound (2004) ... Trina (as Omarosa Stallworth)
 2004 Passions (TV Series)
Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth
- Episode #1.1252 (2004) ... Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth (as Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (92 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Unhinged: An Insider's Account of the Trump White House". New York: Gallery Books. ISBN 198210970X See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 17 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Omarosa Manigault-Newman | Omarosa Manigault-Stallworth | Omarosa Manigault Newman | Omarosa | Omarosa Stallworth

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The cartoon character that I most relate to is Optimus Prime from the The Transformers (1984). Optimus Prime is the leader of the Transformers and works as a powerful force of goodness, courage and wisdom in the battle against the evil Decepticons. He first tries to find peaceful solutions to conflicts, but when battle lines are drawn, he becomes a fierce warrior capable of overpowering vast ... See more »

Trivia:

Named Director of African-American Outreach under the Trump administration.[July 2016]. See more »

Nickname:

Omarosa Manigault Newman See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed