Neil D'Monte


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,884 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Born on 30th June 1971 in the Andersonville neighborhood of Chicago, Neil D'Monte's story reads much like Tom Petty's "Into the Great Wide Open" or some cautionary movie of the week where youth is squandered on dreams Hollywood stardom. But his story doesn't end with a raping of innocence, instead we cheer for the hometown boy who makes it big.   ... See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9761 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 117 people
created 30 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil D'Monte's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Jurassic World Art Department
(2015)
Den of Thieves Art Department
(2018)
What Lies Beneath Art Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (41 credits)
  Boneyard Canteen (storyboard artist) (pre-production)
  The Islander (storyboard artist) (post-production)
 2020 Archenemy (storyboard artist) (post-production)
 2020 The Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (storyboard artist: additional storyboards) (post-production)
  Emperor (conceptual artist) (completed)
  Heaven or Hell (Short) (art consultant) (completed)
  The F**k-It List (storyboard artist) (completed)
 2020 Palm Springs (storyboard artist)
 2019 Rambo: Last Blood (storyboard artist)
 2019 Gully (storyboard artist)
 2019 Daniel Isn't Real (storyboard artist)
 2018 I Still See You (storyboard artist)
 2018 Midnight Sun (storyboard artist)
 2018/II Status Update (storyboard artist)
 2018/I Burden (storyboard artist)
 2018 Den of Thieves (storyboard artist)
 2017 Forest Bathing: Friends W/Benefits (TV Series) (graphic artist - 1 episode)
- Zadkiel (2017) ... (graphic artist)
 2017/I Stephanie (visual consultant)
 2017 The Bye Bye Man (storyboard artist: additional storyboards)
 2016 Scream: The TV Series (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Psycho (2016) ... (storyboard artist)
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (storyboard artist)
 2016 The Greasy Strangler (storyboard artist: murder scenes)
 2015 American Poltergeist 3 (concept artist)
 2015 Camino (storyboard artist: key scenes and action scenes)
 2015 Jurassic World (concept artist)
 2015 Eye Candy (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- YOLO (2015) ... (storyboard artist)
- HBTU (2015) ... (storyboard artist)
 2014 Tell (storyboard artist)
 2014 Fear Clinic (storyboard artist)
 2014 Whatever, USA (Short) (storyboard artist)
 2014 Cooties (artistic consultant) / (comic book art: created by)
 2013 The Signal (Short) (concept artist)
 2013 Payday (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- The Vault (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- First World Bank (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
 2013 Toolbox Murders 2 (storyboard artist)
 2011 Pig Lady (Short) (storyboard artist)
 2010 Bunraku (storyboard artist)
 2008 Day of the Dead (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2003 Vampires Anonymous (storyboard artist)
 2000 What Lies Beneath (conceptual artist)
 1999 The Mummy (artist: creature concept art - uncredited) / (concept artist: high priest concept sketches and designs - uncredited)
 1997 Last Lives (concept artist) / (conceptual designs and tattoo designs: Malakai and Benza)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 8 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Neil A. D'Monte

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Friends and colleagues constantly ask me where I get my inspiration from. Do you really wanna know? It is a mix of black coffee, vegan donuts and listening to the rock band Rush. That's my secret. See more »

Trivia:

Is very good friends with his Bunraku co-star Emily Kaiho and actress Angelina Armani. See more »

Trademark:

Is almost always seen wearing a beanie, track pants and Converse gym shoes See more »

Nickname:

Flash See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed