Don Henrie

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,486 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Don Henrie was born on August 27, 1975 in San Diego, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Mad Mad House (2004), Abbey of Thelema (2007) and Maury (1991). See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Henrie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mad Mad House The Vampire
(2004)
Abbey of Thelema Angel of Death
(2007)
Maury Vampire
(2008)
Vampyres Himself
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2008 Maury (TV Series)
Vampire
 2007 Abbey of Thelema
Angel of Death
 2004 Mad Mad House (TV Series)
The Vampire
- Mad Mad Finale: Part 2 (2004) ... The Vampire
- Mad Mad Finale: Part 1 (2004) ... The Vampire
- Thee Shall Hang! (2004) ... The Vampire
- Blood Guzzlers (2004) ... The Vampire
- Don Drinks and Drains (2004) ... The Vampire
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2006 Is It Real? (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Vampires (2006) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2008 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series)
Vampire Emporer
- Episode #4.40 (2008) ... Vampire Emporer
 2007 Vampyres (Documentary)
Himself
 2006 Is It Real? (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Vampire
- Vampires (2006) ... Himself - Vampire
 2005 The Secret Life of Vampires (TV Movie documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Donald Henrie

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Thou shall take notice of the extent that I have maintained old mores.

Trivia:

Las Vegas, Nevada

Nickname:

The Vampire Don

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed