No photo available. Represent Aaron Yonda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,179 this week

Aaron Yonda

Aaron Yonda was born on January 19, 1973 in Wisconsin, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Chad Vader: Day Shift Manager (2006), Beer and Board Games (2010) and Super Shooter (2005). See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 02 Nov 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Yonda's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2006-2012)
(2010-2019)
Super Shooter Writer
(2007-2016)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
  Beer and Board Games (TV Series documentary) (30 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (creator - 113 episodes, 2010 - 2019)
- New Phone Who Dis? (2019) ... (creator)
- National Enquirer Headlines Game (2017) ... (creator)
 2016 Rated RPG (TV Series) (creator - 1 episode)
 2016 Super Shooter (TV Series short) (1 episode)
 2011-2014 Skyrim for Pimps (TV Series) (93 episodes)
- Mai Dik (2014)
- The Moose-Born (2014)
- Kinky Wizard (2014)
  Chad Vader: Day Shift Manager (TV Series) (writer - 38 episodes, 2006 - 2012) (creator - 2 episodes, 2006)
- Chad Vader Dies (2012) ... (writer)
- Martial Law (2012) ... (writer)
- Surprise Inspection (2012) ... (writer)
- Chad Vader Makes Me Want to Cry (2012) ... (writer)
- Vader vs. Vader (2012) ... (writer)
 2007 The Life & Death of a Pumpkin (Short) (writer)
 2007 Acceptable TV (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 2007 The 10 Stages of Opening a Jar (Short) (writer)
 2006 Commercial Attacks Man (Short) (writer)
 2006 Fun Rangers (TV Series short) (creator) / (writer)
 2006 Chad Vader (Video short)
  McCourt's in Session (TV Series short) (creator - 3 episodes, 2006) (writer - 3 episodes, 2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2005 Death Is My Co-Pilot (Short)
 2005 Uncle Jimmy's Fuck Farm (Video short) (creator) / (writer)
 2004 My Old House (TV Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2004 When the Lord Attacks (TV Short) (creator) / (writer)
 1993 The Splu Urtaf Show (TV Series) (creator) / (writer)
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (28 credits)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fuckface | Clowne P. McGinty | Pumpkin

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Splu

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed