No photo available. Represent Barbara Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 511,616 this week

Barbara Lee (XI)

Barbara Lee was born on July 16, 1946 in El Paso, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1999 Epidemic Africa (Documentary short) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Campaign website

Alternate Names:

Rep. Barbara Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began as an intern for Congressman Ron Dellums, and advanced to become his chief of staff. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed