Sara Michelle Ben Av


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,788 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Sara Michelle Ben Av was born on May 27, 1983 in Palm Springs, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Malibu Spring Break (2003), Wanted (2005) and 3 Graves to Kansas. See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 2705 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 100 people
created 13 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Michelle Ben Av's work have you seen?

Known For

(2003)
Wanted Marina Garza
(2005)
Complete Savages Bikini Girl
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2005 Wanted (TV Series)
Marina Garza
- Pilot (2005) ... Marina Garza
 2005 Complete Savages (TV Series)
Bikini Girl
- Bad Reception (2005) ... Bikini Girl
 2004 The Sisterhood (Video)
Sarah
 2003 Malibu Spring Break
Denise

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michelle Yerushalmi

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is half Korean, half Israeli.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed