No photo available. Represent Rick Mahorn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 216,520 this week

Rick Mahorn

Rick Mahorn was born on September 21, 1958 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA as Derrick Allen Mahorn. He is an actor, known for Detroiters (2017), The 1988 NBA Finals (1988) and NB90's (2013). See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Mahorn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Detroiters Rick Mahorn
(2017)
The 1988 NBA Finals Self - Detroit Pistons Power Forward
(1988)
NB90's Self - NBA Player
(2013)
Bellator MMA Live Self - Detroit Pistons Player
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 Detroiters (TV Series)
Rick Mahorn
- Quick Rick Mahorn in Dearborn (2017) ... Rick Mahorn
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2014 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Self - Detroit Pistons Player
- Bellator MMA 124 (2014) ... Self - Detroit Pistons Player
 2014 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Bad Boys (2014) ... Self
 2013 NB90's (TV Mini-Series)
Self - NBA Player
- Volume 2 (2013) ... Self - NBA Player
 2012 From Glory Days (TV Series)
Self - Guest
 2007 Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (TV Series)
Self - Assistant Coach, Detroit Shock (segment "Shock Value")
- Gary's World/Shock Value/Five-Year Plan/Still Unsatisfied (2007) ... Self - Assistant Coach, Detroit Shock (segment "Shock Value")
 2004 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Best NBA Teams (2004) ... Self
 2001-2003 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Dennis Rodman (2003) ... Self
- Isiah Thomas (2001) ... Self
 2003 Relatively Speaking: Joe Dumars (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1990 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 11 April 1990 (1990) ... Self
 1988 The 1988 NBA Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Detroit Pistons Power Forward
- Game 1 (1988) ... Self - Detroit Pistons Power Forward
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' 10" (2.08 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named to 1990 NBA All-Defense 2nd Team. See more »

Nickname:

Leon See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed