No photo available. Represent Elvin Hayes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132,083 this week

Elvin Hayes (I)

Elvin Hayes was born on November 17, 1945 in Rayville, Louisiana, USA as Elvin Ernest Hayes. He is an actor, known for Blank (2012), The NBA on CBS (1973) and The Superstars (1973). He has been married to Erna Livingston since March 29, 1967. They have four children. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elvin Hayes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blank Dave
(2012)
(1979)
The Superstars Self - Basketball
(1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012/II Blank (Short)
Dave
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led the NBA in field goal attempts in 1968-1969 (2,082), 1969-1970 (2,020) and in 1970-1971 (2,215). See more »

Nickname:

The Big E

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed