No photo available. Represent Elena de Borbón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 319,981 this week

Elena de Borbón

Elena de Borbón was born on December 20, 1963 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Elena María Isabel Dominica de Silos de Borbón y Grecia. She was previously married to Jaime de Marichalar. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 164 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elena de Borbón's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2016 Algo pasa con Ana (TV Series)
Herself
- Mi vida de vértigo (2016) ... Herself
 2005-2006 Corazón de... (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 16 January 2006 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode dated 6 September 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 1998-2005 Caiga quien caiga (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 20 May 2005 (2005) ... Herself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 7 June 1998 (1998) ... Herself
 2004 Boda real (TV Special)
Herself (uncredited)
 2004 Día a día Especial Boda Real (TV Special)
Herself
 2000 Juan Carlos I: 25 años de reinado (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1997 Unidos por la paz y la libertad (TV Special)
Herself - Audience Member
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Duchess of Lugo Infanta Elena | Duchess of Lugo
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On diet food: I'm the Infanta, I don't want to be an elephant.

Trivia:

3rd great-granddaughter of Queen Victoria and Prince Albert. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed