No photo available. Represent Adam Schefter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,356 this week

Adam Schefter

Adam Schefter was born on December 21, 1966 in Valley Stream, Long Island, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for The Longest Yard (2005), Point After (2006) and NFL Insiders (2013). He has been married to Sharri Maio since June 24, 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Longest Yard
Thu, Nov 21 11:30 AM PST on AMC (057)
The Longest Yard
Sun, Nov 24 9:00 PM PST on IFC (125)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Schefter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Longest Yard Sportswriter
(2005)
Point After Actor
(2006)
NFL Insiders Himself / Himself - ESPN NFL Insider
(2017)
NBC Sunday Night Football Himself - Sideline Reporter
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Point After (TV Series)
 2005 The Longest Yard
Sportswriter
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book editor) "The Class of Football: Words of Hard-Earned Wisdom from Legends of the Gridiron. New York: William Morrow, 2009. ISBN-10: 0061662534; ISBN-13: 9780061662539 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Adam Schechter | Schefty
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Football analyst for ESPN, August 2009 - present.

Nickname:

Schefty

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed