No photo available. Represent Bryan Konietzko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,565 this week

Bryan Konietzko

Bryan Konietzko was born on May 26, 1976 in the USA as Bryan Joseph Konietzko. He is known for his work on Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005), The Legend of Korra (2012) and The Last Airbender (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 18 Sep 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 11 Jan 2017
 
a list of 61 people
created 08 Feb 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 
a list of 16 people
created 07 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Konietzko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2005-2008)
(2012-2014)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
  Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series) (creator) (pre-production)
  The Legend of Korra (TV Series) (created by - 26 episodes, 2014) (creator - 26 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (written by - 12 episodes, 2012)
- The Last Stand (2014) ... (creator)
- Day of the Colossus (2014) ... (creator)
- Kuvira's Gambit (2014) ... (creator)
- Operation Beifong (2014) ... (creator)
- Beyond the Wilds (2014) ... (creator)
  Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series) (creator - 65 episodes, 2005 - 2008) (written by - 8 episodes, 2005 - 2008)
- Sozin's Comet, Part 4: Avatar Aang (2008) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Sozin's Comet, Part 3: Into the Inferno (2008) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Ember Island Players (2008) ... (creator)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Byron McKittrick
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed