No photo available. Represent Craig Sager? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,129 this week

Craig Sager (1951–2016)

Craig Sager was born on June 29, 1951 in Batavia, Illinois, USA as Craig Graham Sager. He was an actor, known for NBA 2K7 (2006), 1999 National League Championship Series (1999) and 1990 FIFA World Cup Italy (1990). He was married to Stacy Strebel and Lisa Gabel. He died on December 15, 2016 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. See full bio »

What Zazie Beetz Learned From Working on 'Joker'

On the 2020 Oscars red carpet, Zazie Beetz shares what she took away from working on the set of Joker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 10 Feb 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 15 Dec 2016
 
a list of 52 people
created 27 Dec 2016
 
a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 
a list of 715 people
created 27 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Sager's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 NBA 2K7 (Video Game)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Hall of Fame | NBA (hommage)

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Sports Broadcasting Hall of Fame in 2016. See more »

Trademark:

Colorful suits

Nickname:

Sagervision See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed