Norman Foster (V)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 188,876 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Norman Foster was born on June 1, 1935 in Manchester, England. He is married to Elena Ochoa. They have one child. He was previously married to Sabiha Rumani Malik and Wendy Cheesman. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Impossible Engineering
Worlds Tallest Bridge (S2, Ep2)
Sun, Nov 17 12:00 AM PST on SCIENCE (092)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 31 people
created 05 Sep 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 11 Oct 2018
 
list image
a list of 16 people
created 08 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norman Foster's work have you seen?

Known For

The Competition Norman Foster
(2013)
(2010)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 De par en par (TV Series) (thanks - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.2 (2011) ... (thanks)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Foster + Partners

Alternate Names:

Lord Foster of Thames Bank | Lord Norman Foster | Lord Foster | Sir Norman Foster
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His current wife, Elena Ochoa, is a Spanish doctor of psychopathology. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed