Jenna Bush (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,290 this week
Trailer
7:32 | Trailer
Jenna Bush was born on November 25, 1981 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Jenna Welch Bush. She is known for her work on Give (2016), Minor Details (2009) and Convention '92 (1992). She has been married to Henry Hager since May 10, 2008. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 180 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 11 Jun 2016
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 115 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 
a list of 1846 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenna Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Give Producer
(2016-2017)
Minor Details Sound Department
(2009)
Convention '92 Herself
(1992)
(2008-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Give (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Give to Arts Education for All Kids in Los Angeles (2016) ... (co-executive producer - as Jenna Bush Hager)
- Give to Making Connections for Kids (2016) ... (co-executive producer - as Jenna Bush Hager)
- Give to Independence and Healing for Kids in Connecticut (2016) ... (co-executive producer - as Jenna Bush Hager)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jenna Bush Hagar | Jenna Bush Hager

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(May 10, 2008) Married her longtime boyfriend Henry Hager on his 30th birthday at her father's ranch in Crawford, Texas before 200 guests following an 8-month-long engagement. Sister, Barbara Bush, served as the maid of honor. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed