Barack Obama


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 656 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
U.S. President Barack Hussein Obama II was born in Honolulu, Hawaii. His mother, Stanley Ann Dunham, was a white American from Wichita, Kansas. His father, Barack Obama Sr., who was black, was from Alego, Kenya. They were both young college students at the University of Hawaii. When his father left for Harvard, his mother and Barack stayed behind,... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mile 22
Tue, Nov 19 5:30 PM PST on SHOCSE (581)
Mile 22
Fri, Nov 22 3:00 PM PST on SHO2 (580)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 6 images
updated 15 Jan 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 11 Nov 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 24 Apr 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barack Obama's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2008 Will.i.am: Yes We Can (Video short) (lyrics)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (22 credits)
Show Show Self (294 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (532 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "L'audacia della speranza: Il sogno americano per un mondo nuovo (Italian Edition)". BUR Biblioteca Univerzale Rizzoli. ISBN: 8817024358 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 22 Print Biographies | 176 Portrayals | 6 Interviews | 175 Articles | 22 Pictorials | 45 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

the Obama Family | The Former President | Barack H. Obama | Barak Obama | Pres. Barack Obama | President Barack H. Obama | President Barack Obama | President Obama | Sen Barack Obama | Sen. Barack Obama | Senator Barack Obama | State Rep. Barack Obama | Obama

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[At 2004 White House correspondents dinner, referring to Hillary Clinton losing the Democratic party nomination and appointing her Secretary of State under his administration] If you can't beat 'em, join 'em. See more »

Trivia:

Has two daughters, Malia Obama (born in 1998) and Sasha Obama (born in 2001). See more »

Trademark:

Grace under pressure See more »

Nickname:

Rock See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed