STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,937 this week

Ellen Rocche


Ellen Rocche was born on July 19, 1979 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. She is an actress, known for O Candidato Honesto (2014), The Other Side of Paradise (2017) and Burning Hearts (2016). See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 48 people
created 19 Dec 2014
 
a list of 270 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 61 people
created 22 Dec 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 16 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellen Rocche's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014)
(2017-2018)
Burning Hearts Leonora / Leonora Lammar
(2016)
Metamorphoses Kelly Madeira
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2019 Éramos Seis (TV Series)
Marion
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Marion
 2017-2018 The Other Side of Paradise (TV Series)
Suzy
- Episode #1.172 (2018) ... Suzy
- Episode #1.169 (2018) ... Suzy
- Episode #1.168 (2018) ... Suzy
- Episode #1.166 (2018) ... Suzy
- Episode #1.162 (2018) ... Suzy
 2016 Burning Hearts (TV Series)
Leonora / Leonora Lammar
- Episode #1.138 (2016) ... Leonora
- Episode #1.137 (2016) ... Leonora
- Episode #1.136 (2016) ... Leonora
- Episode #1.135 (2016) ... Leonora
- Episode #1.134 (2016) ... Leonora
 2015 Escolinha do Professor Raimundo (TV Series)
Capitu
 2014 O Candidato Honesto
Carmem
 2014 Now Generation (TV Series)
Ludmila Santini
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Ludmila Santini
 2013 Divertics (TV Series)
Various / Eleonora
 2013 Tangled Hearts (TV Series)
Brunetty
- Episode #1.160 (2013) ... Brunetty
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Brunetty
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Brunetty
 2012 Fight or Love? (TV Series)
Marinalva
 2011 The Illusionist (TV Series)
Valéria
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Valéria
 2010 Muita Calma Nessa Hora
Verônica
 2010 S.O.S. Emergência (TV Series)
Luisa / Andréa
- Lá Vem a Noiva (2010) ... Luisa
- Dos Males, a Menor (2010) ... Luisa
- Hora de Ir pra Cama (2010) ... Andréa
 2010 Na Forma da Lei (TV Series)
Denise Williams
- Justiça Tardia (2010) ... Denise Williams
 2010 Tempos Modernos (TV Series)
Cibele
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Cibele
 2010 Songs of Betrayal (TV Mini-Series)
Estela
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Estela
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Estela
 2009 Chico e Amigos (TV Movie)
Das Dores
 2009 Big Family (TV Series)
Bia
- O Rótulo e a Garrafa (2009) ... Bia
 2008 Negócio da China (TV Series)
Laura
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Laura
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Laura
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Laura
 2008 Ciranda de Pedra (TV Series)
Teodora
- Episode #1.74 (2008) ... Teodora
- Episode #1.73 (2008) ... Teodora
 2008 Faça Sua História (TV Series)
Stefany
- Duas é Demais (2008) ... Stefany
 2008 Pure Beauty (TV Series)
Gleice
- Episode #1.85 (2008) ... Gleice
- Episode #1.84 (2008) ... Gleice
 2008 Dicas de um Sedutor (TV Series)
Sabrina
- Quem Perde, Ganha! (2008) ... Sabrina
 2006 A Very Nutty Boy (TV Series)
Fada Madrinha
- A Fada Madrinha do Consumo (2006) ... Fada Madrinha
- Liga, Desliga (2006) ... Fada Madrinha
- O Melhor Amigo do Menino (2006) ... Fada Madrinha
 2004 Metamorphoses (TV Series)
Kelly Madeira
- Episode #1.121 (2004) ... Kelly Madeira
- Episode #1.120 (2004) ... Kelly Madeira
- Episode #1.119 (2004) ... Kelly Madeira
- Episode #1.117 (2004) ... Kelly Madeira
- Episode #1.118 (2004) ... Kelly Madeira
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ellen Roche

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the Queen of Battery from The School of Samba "Porta da Pedra". See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed