No photo available. Represent Annemarie Carpendale? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 66,326 this week

Annemarie Carpendale

Annemarie Carpendale was born on October 29, 1977 in Hannover, Germany. She is an actress, known for The Country Doctor (1987), Men in the City 2 (2011) and Pastewka (2005). She has been married to Wayne Carpendale since September 28, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 133 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 
a list of 80 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 02 Jul 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annemarie Carpendale's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2012)
Men in the City 2 Annemarie Warnkross
(2011)
Pastewka Annemarie Carpendale
(2018)
Die Garmisch-Cops Marie Reuter
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2018 Pastewka (TV Series)
Annemarie Carpendale
- Das letzte Date (2018) ... Annemarie Carpendale (as Annemarie Warnkross)
 2014 Die Garmisch-Cops (TV Series)
Marie Reuter
- Ausgespielt (2014) ... Marie Reuter
 2012 The Country Doctor (TV Series)
Melissa
- Wie geht eigentlich Familie? (2012) ... Melissa (as Annemarie Warnkross)
 2011 Men in the City 2
Annemarie Warnkross (as Annemarie Warnkross)
 1997 Taff (TV Series)
Host (2005-) (as Annemarie Warnkross)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print Advert for EBD washing machine and dish washer (2008)

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Bellini | Annemarie Warnkross

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She's a VJ at the German music channel Viva. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed