No photo available. Represent Horst Köhler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 723,787 this week

Horst Köhler

Horst Köhler was born on February 22, 1943 in Skierbieszów, Poland. He is an actor, known for Durch die Wüste (1963), Die Mongolenschlacht (1966) and Die goldene Henne (1995). He has been married to Eva Luise Bohnet since October 24, 1969. They have two children. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Horst Köhler's work have you seen?

Known For

Durch die Wüste Hedschan Bei
(1963)
(1966)
(2008)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1966 Die Mongolenschlacht (TV Movie)
Heinrich
 1963 Durch die Wüste (TV Movie)
Hedschan Bei
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Horst Kohler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of the Federal Republic of Germany from 1 July 2004 until 31 May 2010. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed