Yetkin Dikinciler


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,115 this week
Trailer
0:58 | Trailer
Yetkin Dikinciler was born on August 15, 1969 in Istanbul, Turkey. He is an actor, known for Mavi Gözlü Dev (2007), My Father and My Son (2005) and Usta (2009). He was previously married to Esra Akkaya. See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Net 2.0
Wed, Dec 18 9:30 AM PST on CINSONY (246)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 26 Jun 2018
 
a list of 28 people
created 19 May 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 02 Feb 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 16 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1783 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yetkin Dikinciler's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mavi Gözlü Dev Nazim Hikmet
(2007)
(2005)
Usta Dogan Usta
(2009)
Sis ve Gece Fahri
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2020 The Other Path (filming)
Radyo Sunucusu
 2019 Pocket Hercules: Naim Süleymanoglu
Süleyman Süleymanoglu
 2019 Merhaba Güzel Vatanim
Nazim Hikmet
 2018 Deliler
Baba Sultan
 2018 Kaos
 2017-2018 Bahtiyar Ölmez (TV Series)
Bahtiyar Ölmez / Rifat Çakar
- Episode #1.19 (2018) ... Bahtiyar Ölmez / Rifat Çakar
- Episode #1.18 (2018) ... Bahtiyar Ölmez / Rifat Çakar
- Episode #1.17 (2018) ... Bahtiyar Ölmez / Rifat Çakar
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Bahtiyar Ölmez / Rifat Çakar
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Bahtiyar Ölmez / Rifat Çakar
 2017 Her Sey Mümkün
Ibrahim, Selim
 2017 We'll Get Back to You
Narrator
 2015 Nadide Hayat
Kaptan
 2013-2014 Magnificent Century (TV Series)
Kara Ahmed Pasa
- Episode #4.25 (2014) ... Kara Ahmed Pasa
- Episode #4.24 (2014) ... Kara Ahmed Pasa
- Episode #4.23 (2014) ... Kara Ahmed Pasa
- Episode #4.22 (2014) ... Kara Ahmed Pasa
- Episode #4.21 (2014) ... Kara Ahmed Pasa
 2013 For My Daughter
Tuncer
 2013 Yarim kalan mucize
Hakki Tonguc
 2013 Kizim için
 2012 Merhaba Hayat (TV Series)
Sinan
 2012 Ciplak Gercek (TV Mini-Series)
Galip
 2011 Bizim Yenge (TV Series)
Adem
 2009 Usta
Dogan Usta
 2007-2008 Esref Saati (TV Series)
Sari Esref
- Episode #2.35 (2008) ... Sari Esref
- Episode #2.34 (2008) ... Sari Esref
- Episode #2.33 (2008) ... Sari Esref
- Episode #2.32 (2008) ... Sari Esref
- Episode #2.31 (2008) ... Sari Esref
 2008 The Messenger
 2007 Mavi Gözlü Dev
Nazim Hikmet
 2007 Sis ve Gece
Fahri
 2006 Gözyasi çetesi (TV Mini-Series)
Cevahir
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Cevahir
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Cevahir
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Cevahir
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Cevahir
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Cevahir
 2006 The Net 2.0 (Video)
Bank Manager
 2006 Broken Wings (TV Series)
Ankara Mebusu Riza Tevfik Bey
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Ankara Mebusu Riza Tevfik Bey
 2005 Forbidden Door (Short)
Mehmet
 2005 Misi (TV Mini-Series)
Onur
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Onur
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Onur
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Onur
 2005 My Father and My Son
Salim
 2004 Gülizar (TV Movie)
Ismail
 2004 Üç kisilik ask (TV Movie)
Cem
 2002 Seni Yasatacagim (TV Series)
Resat
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Turkcell.

Alternate Names:

Yetkin Dikiciler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the Mimar Sinan University National Conservatory in drama.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed