STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,256 this week

Lucian Piane


Lucian Piane was born on October 4, 1980 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 287 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
list image
a list of 80 images
created 30 Nov 2014
 
a list of 71 people
created 31 Jan 2012
 
a list of 264 people
created 06 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucian Piane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2012-2016)
Hairspray Music Department
(2007)
Sorority Row Composer
(2009)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2018 Drag Race Thailand (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Final Runway (2018) ... (writer: "Cover Girl", "Fly Tonight", "Sissy that Walk", "If I Dream")
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... (writer: "Cover Girl", "Fly Tonight", "Glamazon")
- Commercial, Commercial (2018) ... (writer: "Cover Girl", "Fly Tonight")
- Snatch Game (2018) ... (writer: "Cover Girl", "Fly Tonight", "Sissy that Walk")
- Beloved Thai Movies (2018) ... (writer: "Cover Girl", "Fly Tonight")
 2016 Please Like Me (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Babaganoush (2016) ... (writer: "Geronimo")
 2012-2016 RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars (TV Series) (writer - 13 episodes)
- All Stars Supergroup (2016) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme" - uncredited)
- Family That Drags Together (2016) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme" - uncredited)
- Drag Fish Tank (2016) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme" - uncredited)
- Revenge of the Queens (2016) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme" - uncredited)
- Drag Movie Shequels (2016) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme" - uncredited)
  RuPaul's Drag Race (TV Series) (4 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (writer - 50 episodes, 2009 - 2015) (performer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Countdown to the Crown (2015) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme", "Born Naked", "Cover Girl"(uncredited))
- And the Rest Is a Drag (2015) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme", "Born Naked", "Cover Girl"(uncredited), "Sissy That Walk" (uncredited), "Fly Tonight" (uncredited))
- Hello, Kitty Girls! (2015) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme", "Cover Girl"(uncredited), "Sissy That Walk" (uncredited), "Fly Tonight" (uncredited))
- Prancing Queens (2015) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme", "Cover Girl"(uncredited), "Sissy That Walk" (uncredited), "Fly Tonight" (uncredited))
- Divine Inspiration (2015) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme", "Cover Girl"(uncredited), "Sissy That Walk" (uncredited), "Fly Tonight" (uncredited))
  RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2014) (writer - 13 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Sissy That Walk (2014) ... (writer: "Sissy That Walk")
- Drag My Wedding (2014) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme")
- Queens of Talk (2014) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme")
- Drag Queens of Comedy (2014) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme")
- Glamazon by Colorevolution (2014) ... (writer: "RuPaul's Drag Race Theme")
 2011 Certain People (music: "Cover Girl") / (writer: "Cover Girl")
 2011 Making the Boys (Documentary) (lyrics: "For You and I") / (performer: "Find a Way", "Without The Wind") / (writer: "Find a Way", "Without The Wind")
 2009 Sorority Row (writer: "Tear Me Up", "Jealous of My Boogie", "This Night", "Emergency")
 2008 Pretty Ugly People (performer: "Tell Me, Tell Me", "Maybe They Know") / (writer: "Fed My Bitch a Blade", "Tell Me, Tell Me", "Great Big Bear", "I'm Here", "Maybe They Know")
 2007 Hairspray (producer: "Cooties" (2002))
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (15 credits)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since 2016, he has been enduring mental health issues and a very public meltdown via social media sites. See more »

Nickname:

RevoLucian

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed