STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,684 this week

Gary Player


Gary Player was born on November 1, 1935 in Johannesburg, South Africa as Gary Jim Player. He is an actor, known for My Way II (1977), Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) and Variety Club of Great Britain Challenge Match (1967). He has been married to Vivienne Verwey since January 19, 1957. They have six children. See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Seve: The Movie
Thu, Apr 09 2:00 PM PDT on GOLF (405)
Seve: The Movie
Fri, Apr 10 12:00 PM PDT on GOLF (405)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 245 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Player's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2014 In Depth with Graham Bensinger (TV Series)
- Gary Player (2014)
 2005 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Gary Player
- The Smoking Jacket (2005) ... Gary Player
 1977 My Way II
Gary Player
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Golf Begins at 50: Playing the Lifetime Game Better Than Ever" with Desmond Tolhurst. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional golfer. Inducted into the World Golf Hall of Fame in 1974. See more »

Nickname:

Black Knight See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed