Mike Singletary (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,906 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Mike Singletary was born on October 9, 1958 in Houston, Texas, USA as Michael Singletary. He is an actor, known for Kids Unlimited (2007), The NFL on CBS (1956) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). He has been married to Kim Singletary since May 25, 1984. They have seven children. See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 212 people
created 13 May 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 15 Dec 2013
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Singletary's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kids Unlimited Coach Mike
(2008)
The NFL on CBS Himself - Chicago Bears Linebacker / Himself - Baltimore Ravens Linebackers Coach / Himself - Minnesota Vikings Assistant Head Coach / Himself - San Francisco 49ers Head Coach / Linebackers
(1983-2012)
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Chicago Bears Linebacker / Himself - San Francisco 49ers Head Coach / Himself - Baltimore Ravens Linebackers Coach
(1984-2010)
The NFL on NBC Himself - Chicago Bears Linebacker
(1985-1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Kids Unlimited (TV Series)
Coach Mike
- Bully for You (2008) ... Coach Mike
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the Chicago Bears video, "Super Bowl Shuffle (1985-86)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Assistant Head Coach/Linebackers Coach for the San Francisco 49ers. See more »

Nickname:

Samuri Mike

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed