STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,666 this week

Tyler Gallagher


Tyler Gallagher was born on May 19, 1983 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada as Tyler G. Gallagher. He is an actor, known for Beach Girls (2005), Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) and True Crimes: The First 72 Hours (2003). See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyler Gallagher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Beach Girls Marsh Nevins
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2005 True Crimes: The First 72 Hours (TV Series documentary)
Greg Parsons
- Betrayed (2005) ... Greg Parsons
 2005 Beach Girls (TV Mini-Series)
Marsh Nevins
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Marsh Nevins
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Marsh Nevins
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Marsh Nevins
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Marsh Nevins
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Marsh Nevins
 2005 Ice Princess
Cool Kid (uncredited)
 2004 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
James
- Queen of Hearts (2004) ... James
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Anti Litter", Canadian National (2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Enjoy the journey of life you attain the most valuable treasures on the way to your destination.

Trivia:

Got his first big break playing Marsh Nevins in the Lifetime mini-series "Beach Girls" starring Rob Lowe and Julia Ormond See more »

Nickname:

Ty Ty

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video



Recently Viewed