No photo available. Represent Bob Kerrey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,351 this week

Bob Kerrey

Bob Kerrey was born on August 27, 1943 in Lincoln, Nebraska, USA. He has been married to Sarah Paley since February 23, 2001. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Kerrey's work have you seen?

Known For

Feed Himself
(1992)
(2006)
Going Upriver: The Long War of John Kerry Himself - Former Democratic Senator (Nebraska)
(2004)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2007 Ghosts of Abu Ghraib (Documentary) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Bob Kerrey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

U.S. Senator (D-Nebraska) (1987-?). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed