No photo available. Represent Ann Leslie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 215,502 this week

Ann Leslie (I)

Ann Leslie was born on June 28, 1941 in Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan as Ann Elizabeth Mary Leslie. She is an actress, known for Don't Quote Me (1990), What the Papers Say (1956) and Call My Bluff (1965). She has been married to Michael Fletcher since February 15, 1969. They have one child. See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 167 people
created 05 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Leslie's work have you seen?

Known For

Don't Quote Me Actress
(1990)
What the Papers Say Herself - Presenter
(1987-1990)
Call My Bluff Herself
(1966)
Panorama Herself
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1990 Don't Quote Me (TV Series)
- Show 11 (1990)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne Leslie | Dame Ann Leslie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

British journalist. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed