STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,881 this week

Erik S. Weigel


Erik S. Weigel was born on September 12, 1978 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is a director and producer, known for El camino (2008), Beyond the Night (2018) and Beginners (2010). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Murdered by Morning
Murder in the Heartland (S1, Ep8)
Sat, Apr 11 4:00 PM PDT on OXYGEN (085)
The Coroner: I Speak for the Dead
First Cut Is the Deepest (S2, Ep1)
Sat, Apr 11 5:00 PM PDT on DSCE (258)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erik S. Weigel's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

El camino Director
(2008)
Beyond the Night Producer
(2018)
Beginners Production Manager
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2019-2020 Buried in the Backyard (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Blood Brothers (2019)
- Last Call (2019)
- Garden Of Evil (2019)
- He Wasn't Alone (2019)
  Murdered by Morning (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2020) (director - 1 episode, 2020)
- Murder in the Heartland (2020) ... (director recreations)
- Smoky Mountain Murders (2020) ... (director recreations)
- Inside Job (2020) ... (director: recreations)
 2016-2017 The Coroner: I Speak for the Dead (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Under the Skin (2017)
- Contact Wound (2017)
- Spiderwebs (2017)
- Make It Hurt (2017)
 2016 True Nightmares (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Home Sweet Hell (2016)
 2013-2016 Deadly Sins (TV Series documentary) (21 episodes)
- Episode #5.10 (2016)
- Prey for Me (2016)
- Episode #5.3 (2016)
- Crazy in Love (2016)
 2011/VI Goodbye (Short)
 2009 The Bell (Short)
 2008/III El camino
 2004/I Gravity (Short)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Erik Weigel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed