Felipe Calderón Hinojosa


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,219,728 this week
Trailer
0:51 | Trailer
Felipe Calderón Hinojosa was born on August 18, 1962 in Morelia, Michoacan, Mexico as Felipe de Jesús Calderón Hinojosa. He is an actor, known for Entre lo publico y lo privado (2004), Chavismo: la peste del siglo XXI (2018) and 0.56% ¿Qué le pasó a México? (2010). He has been married to Margarita Zavala since January 2... See full bio »
1 video »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 11 Feb 2014
 
a list of 123 people
created 18 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felipe Calderón Hinojosa's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 Entre lo publico y lo privado (TV Series)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Felipe Calderon | President Felipe Calderon | Felipe Calderón
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Declared President-elect of Mexico on September 5, 2006.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed