Ankur Tewari (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,867 this week
Trailer
0:34 | Trailer
Ankur Tewari was born on February 5, 1977 in Brussels, Belgium. He is known for his work on Slumdog Millionaire (2008), Raat Gayi, Baat Gayi? (2009) and Crook: It's Good to Be Bad (2010). See full bio »

"The Good Place" Star D'Arcy Carden's Comedy Idol

D'Arcy Carden reveals her comedy idol, favorite sitcom, and what she'll watch to prepare for "A League of Their Own."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Slumdog Millionaire
Wed, Jan 29 1:40 PM PST on THMAX (553)
Slumdog Millionaire
Fri, Jan 31 12:33 PM PST on MOVIE (555)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ankur Tewari's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Raat Gayi, Baat Gayi? Music Department
(2009)
Let's Enjoy Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (11 credits)
 2019 Made in Heaven (TV Series) (music supervisor - 9 episodes)
- The Great Escape (2019) ... (music supervisor)
- Something Old, Something New (2019) ... (music supervisor)
- A Royal Affair (2019) ... (music supervisor)
- Pride and Bridezilla (2019) ... (music supervisor)
- A Marriage of Convenience (2019) ... (music supervisor)
 2019 Gully Boy (music supervisor)
 2019 Four More Shots Please (TV Series) (additional lyrics - 3 episodes)
- Episode 4 (2019) ... (additional lyrics)
- Episode 3 (2019) ... (additional lyrics)
- Episode 1 (2019) ... (additional lyrics)
 2017 Chef (lyricist)
 2013/I David (lyricist: songs)
 2011/I Soundtrack (lyricist) / (musical director) / (playback singer)
 2009 Aao Wish Karein (lyricist)
 2009 Raat Gayi, Baat Gayi? (playback singer)
 2007 Ek Chalis Ki Last Local (lyricist)
 2001 Urf Professor (Video) (playback singer)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anku Tiwari
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed