No photo available. Represent John Zaffis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,824 this week

John Zaffis

John Zaffis was born in 1955 in Connecticut, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for A Haunting in Connecticut (2002), The Possessed (2009) and Cursed (2015). He has been married to Cheryl DiMichele Zaffis since October 13, 1984. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Zaffis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2002)
The Possessed Himself - Demonologist
(2009)
Cursed Himself - Demonologist
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

John Zaffis is one of the foremost and respected Demonologists in the world. He has been consulted in cases all over the world and in many different cultures and religions. See more »

Nickname:

Godfather of the Paranormal

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed