STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,327 this week

Cathy Immordino


Born as Cathy Aileen Immordino on August 28 1981 in Eden Prairie, Minnesota. Her mother was a grade school teacher and boy & girl scout leader and her father was a successful V.P. at a transportation and logistics company. Growing up, Cathy was focused on becoming a songwriter, musician and actress. She toured all over the Americas, Europe and the ... See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bratz
Sat, Feb 01 10:03 AM PST on STZK (626)
Bratz
Sat, Feb 01 4:55 PM PST on STZK (626)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 5079 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cathy Immordino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Drillbit Taylor Angry Locker Girl
(2008)
Lifeopoly Actor
(2012)
(2015)
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide Sandy Crew / Huge Crew #1
(2004-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015 Furball Essence (Short)
Cathy (rumored)
 2012 Lifeopoly (Short)
Actor
 2011/II Exit Strategy (Short)
Karen
 2008 Drillbit Taylor
Angry Locker Girl
 2008 West of Brooklyn
Poetry Fan
 2007 Bratz
Sidelining Drummer for 'Bratitude' (uncredited)
 2007 The Disney Channel Games (TV Mini-Series)
Fan
 2006 The Disney Channel Games (TV Mini-Series)
Fan
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Fan
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Fan
 2004-2006 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
Sandy Crew / Huge Crew #1
- School Websites and Valentine's Day (2006) ... Sandy Crew
- Substitute Teachers and the New Kid (2006) ... Sandy Crew
- Dares and Bad Habits (2006) ... Sandy Crew
- Video Projects and School Clubs (2005) ... Sandy Crew
- New Semester & Electives (2005) ... Sandy Crew
 2005 Totally Suite New Year's Eve (TV Movie)
Fan
 2005 Flightplan
Seat 29F (uncredited)
 2005 Dirty Deeds
Classmate (uncredited)
 2004 Fat Albert
Classroom Student (uncredited)
 2004 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Elf
- Fire Fighters Are Jerks (2004) ... Elf (uncredited)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cillico Brancato | Cillico Immordino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1/160 featured photographers in the 2010 Month of Photography Los Angeles (MOPLA). See more »

Nickname:

Cillico

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed