STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 223,425 this week

John Kasich


John Kasich was born on May 13, 1952 in McKees Rocks, Pennsylvania, USA as John Richard Kasich. He is an actor, known for Graves (2016), Long Live Rock... Celebrate the Chaos (2019) and Give Us the Money (2012). He has been married to Karen Waldbilllig since March 22, 1997. They have two children. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 334 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 79 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 137 people
created 14 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Kasich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Graves John Kasich
(2017)
Give Us the Money Himself, Governor of Ohio
(2012)
Squawk Box Himself - Governor of Ohio
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 Graves (TV Series)
John Kasich
- Not All Who Wander Are Lost (2017) ... John Kasich
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Two Paths: America Divided or United". See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. John Kasich | Governor John Kasich

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm in favor of building the Ohio-Michigan border fence. I need to protect the Ohio-speaking people.

Trivia:

Release of his book, "Stand for Something: The Battle for America's Soul". See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed