Brian Quinn (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 608 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Brian Quinn was born on March 14, 1976 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA as Brian Michael Quinn. He is a producer and actor, known for 12 Monkeys (2015), Impractical Jokers: The Movie (2020) and Victor Crowley (2019). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Impractical Jokers
Rubbed the Wrong Way (S6, Ep18)
Tue, Jan 28 8:00 PM PST on TRUTV (075)
Impractical Jokers
Flatfoot the Pirate (S6, Ep19)
Tue, Jan 28 8:30 PM PST on TRUTV (075)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 05 May 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Dec 2018
 
a list of 118 people
created 5 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Quinn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

12 Monkeys Dale
(2016)
(2019)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2011-2019 Impractical Jokers (TV Series) (executive producer - 118 episodes)
- The Dumbbell (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Blue Man Dupe (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Full Mental Jacket (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Tipping Point (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Closer (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2016-2018 Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (TV Series) (executive producer - 55 episodes)
- Swim Shady (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Nitro Circus Spectacular (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Live Punishment 100th Episode (2017) ... (executive producer)
- British Invasion (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Joke and Dagger (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Tell 'Em Steve Dave Presents: Tesd TV (Video) (executive producer)
 2017 Impractical Jokers: After Party (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- G.I. Jokers (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Dover and Out (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Party Crasher (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Take Me Out to the Ballgame (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Walking Dread (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Impractical Jokers: One Night at the Grand (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 Impractical Jokers Practically Live Tour Special (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2014 Jokers Wild (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- A Lifetime of Secrets (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Soccer Baller (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Audiobook: "Tell Em Steve Dave Fair-re-re Tale Theater" - Performer See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Tenderloins

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of New York comedy troupe The Tenderloins. See more »

Nickname:

Q

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed