No photo available. Represent Anca Miruna Lazarescu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,683 this week

Anca Miruna Lazarescu

Anca Miruna Lazarescu was born in 1979 in Timisoara, Romania. She moved to Germany with her parents in 1990. She studied at the University of Television and Film (HFF) in Munich, attended summer classes at UCLA in Los Angeles and various scriptwriting workshops. Her documentary The Secret of Deva (2007) won several prizes including the Best New ... See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anca Miruna Lazarescu's work have you seen?
20 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Silent River Director
(2011)
Hackerville Director
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Editor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2019 We Are the Wave (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The 99%! (2019)
- Was ist los mit Dir? (2019) ... (as Anca Miruna Lâzârescu)
- Do You Know That Feeling? (2019) ... (as Anca Miruna Lâzârescu)
 2018 Hackerville (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Divide et Impera (2018)
 2011 Silent River (Short)
 2009 One Day Today Will Be Once (Documentary short)
 2009 Breathless: Dominance of the Moment (segment "Es wird einmal gewesen sein")
 2007 The Secret of Deva (Documentary)
 2005 Fremde Kinder (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2005 Bucuresti-Berlin (Short)
 2004 D!ve (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2011 Silent River (Short)
 2009 One Day Today Will Be Once (Documentary short) (writer)
 2009 Breathless: Dominance of the Moment (segment "Es wird einmal gewesen sein")
 2007 The Secret of Deva (Documentary)
 2005 Fremde Kinder (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Salma in zwei Welten (2005) ... (writer)
 2005 Bucuresti-Berlin (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2005 Bucuresti-Berlin (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 Anatomy of a Departure (Documentary) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anca Miruna Dunga | Anca M. Lazarescu | Anca Miruna Lâzârescu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the European Film Academy and the Romanian Film Academy.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed