No photo available. Represent Michael Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,116,303 this week

Michael Brown (XXX)

Michael Brown was born on November 8, 1954 in Guymon, Oklahoma, USA as Michael DeWayne Brown. He is married to Tamarra Brown. They have two children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

CNN Newsroom Himself
(2017)
(2008)
Fox Files Himself - Former FEMA Director
(2015)
Cavuto Live Himself - Former FEMA Director
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2018 Cavuto Live (TV Series)
Himself - Former FEMA Director
- Episode dated 15 September 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Former FEMA Director
 2018 The Rubin Report (TV Series)
Himself - Guest, Former Director of FEMA
- Hurricane Katrina: Bush, Blowback, and Blame - Michael Brown Pt. 2 (2018) ... Himself - Guest, Former Director of FEMA
 2017 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #29.271 (2017) ... Himself
 2015 Fox Files (TV Series)
Himself - Former FEMA Director
- Hurricane Katrina: The Storm of a Lifetime (2015) ... Himself - Former FEMA Director
 2005-2013 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 March 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 29 August 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2010 If God Is Willing and da Creek Don't Rise (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Himself
 2008 New Orleans Story (Documentary)
Himself
 2006 Hardball with Chris Matthews (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 August 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 This Week (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 August 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Dear Mister President (Documentary short)
Himself
 2006 The Colbert Report (TV Series)
Himself
- Michael Brown (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Real Time with Bill Maher (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.3 (2006) ... Himself
 2005-2006 NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (TV Series)
Himself - Former Director, FEMA / Himself
- Episode dated 24 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Former Director, FEMA
- Episode dated 18 May 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005-2006 Hannity & Colmes (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 2 December 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 September 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 August 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Special Report with Bret Baier (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 September 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 31 August 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 Indian Point: Imagining the Unimaginable (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - FEMA Director
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Deadly Indifference: The Perfect (Political) Storm: Hurricane Katrina, The Bush White House and Beyond".

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received a B.A. from Central State University (now the University of Central Oklahoma) in 1978; J.D. from the unaccredited Oklahoma City University School of Law in 1981. See more »

Nickname:

Brownie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed