Ray Nagin

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 275,171 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Ray Nagin was born on June 11, 1956 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Clarence Ray Nagin Jr. He has been married to Seletha Smith since 1982. They have three children. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Nagin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Labou Mayor Adams
(2008)
Nova Himself
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Labou
Mayor Adams (as C. Ray Nagin)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Honorable C. Ray Nagin | C. Ray Nagin | Mayor C. Ray Nagin | Mayor Ray Nagin
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[January 16th, 2006, in reference to the rebuilding of a post-Katrina New Orleans] We ask black people: It's time. It's time for us to come together. It's time for us to rebuild a New Orleans, the one that should be a chocolate New Orleans. And I don't care what people are saying Uptown or wherever they are. This city will be chocolate at the end of the day.

Trivia:

Gained international prominence in 2005 during Hurricane Katrina, which devastated the city of New Orleans. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed