No photo available. Represent Bent Andersen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 121,394 this week

Bent Andersen (III)

Bent Andersen was born in April 1938 in Mørkøv, Holdbæk, Denmark as Bent Hilarius Andersen. He is an actor, known for Evening Land (1977) and Slim Slam Slum (2002). He has been married to Lina since 1993. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bent Andersen's work have you seen?

Known For

Evening Land Actor
1977
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2002 Slim Slam Slum
Bent
 1977 Evening Land
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bendt Andersen

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am shouting all the time, therefore nobody can't stand being together with me for a too long while. I have actually also considered changing into a hermit on a desert island - then it is only me who can stand myself.

Trivia:

Has 3 siblings. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Roundhouse Kick

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed