STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,771 this week

Mayuko Fukuda


Mayuko Fukuda was born on August 4, 1994 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Death Note: L Change the World (2008), Goemon (2009) and Doomsday: The Sinking of Japan (2006). See full bio »

"Never Have I Ever" Star's Favorite Movie Jock

Darren Barnet, the star of Mindy Kaling's new Netflix series "Never Have I Ever," had his mind blown by this fave film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 68 people
created 07 May 2016
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mayuko Fukuda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2008)
Goemon Chacha - teenage
(2009)
(2006)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2018 Good Doctor (TV Series)
Nanako Kurata
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Nanako Kurata
 2018 The Could've-Gone-All-the-Way Committee (TV Mini-Series)
Satsuki Iwase (10 Years Ago)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Satsuki Iwase (10 Years Ago)
 2016 Cold Case: Shinjitsu No Tobira (TV Mini-Series)
Mao Ogawa
- Orion (2016) ... Mao Ogawa
 2016 The Last Restaurant (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2015 Sideline
 2015 Kamiya Genjirô Torimono Hikae (TV Series)
- Episode #2.7 (2015)
 2014/I Flare
Flare Mitsui
 2013 Orpheus' Lyre
 2012 Future Diary: Another World (TV Series)
Haruna
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Haruna
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Haruna
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Haruna
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Haruna
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Haruna
 2012 Kagi no kakatta heya (TV Series)
Takazawa Miki
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Takazawa Miki
 2011 Soredemo, ikite yuku (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2011)
- Episode #1.10 (2011)
- Episode #1.9 (2011)
- Episode #1.8 (2011)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
 2010 Q.10 (TV Series)
Tsukiko Fujino
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Tsukiko Fujino
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Tsukiko Fujino
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Tsukiko Fujino
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Tsukiko Fujino
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Tsukiko Fujino
 2010 Miporin's Dimple (TV Movie)
Okazaki Minami
 2009 20th Century Boys 3: Redemption
Sanae Isono
 2009 Mai Mai Miracle
Shinko Aoki (voice)
 2009 Goemon
Chacha - teenage
 2009 Heaven's Door
Harumi Shiraishi
 2009 Sôka, mô kimi wa inai no ka (TV Movie)
Saburo's grand daughter
 2008 Kiri no hi (TV Movie)
 2008 10 Promises to My Dog
Akari Saito - child
 2008 Death Note: L Change the World
Maki Nikaido
 2007 The Perfect World of Kai
Takako Maruyama (voice)
 2006 Reunion: Megumi Yokota's Wish (TV Movie)
Megumi (Young)
 2006 Doomsday: The Sinking of Japan
Misaki Kuraki
 2006 Chibi Maruko-chan (TV Movie)
Sakiko Sakura
 2006 Chibi Maruko-Chan the Movie 2 (TV Movie)
 2005 Grave of the Fireflys (TV Movie)
Hana Sawano (Natsu's sister)
 2005 The Queen's Classroom (TV Mini-Series)
Hikaru Shindo
- Episode #1.11 (2005) ... Hikaru Shindo
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... Hikaru Shindo
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Hikaru Shindo
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Hikaru Shindo
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Hikaru Shindo
 2005 Synesthesia
Mari Michiki - Young
 2005 Emergency Room 24 Hours (TV Series)
- Episode #3.9 (2005)
- Episode #3.1 (2005)
 2004 True Horror Stories (TV Series)
Hiromi Tamura
- Episode #2.4 (2004) ... Hiromi Tamura
 2004 Kamikaze Girls
Young Momoko Ryugasaki
 2001 Hôjô Tokimune (TV Series)
Atsuko Hojo
 2000 Summer Snow (TV Series)
Yukari
- Episode #1.11 (2000) ... Yukari
- Episode #1.10 (2000) ... Yukari
- Episode #1.9 (2000) ... Yukari
- Episode #1.8 (2000) ... Yukari
- Episode #1.7 (2000) ... Yukari
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mayuyu

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed