No photo available. Represent Hamilton Jordan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 770,823 this week

Hamilton Jordan (1944–2008)

Hamilton Jordan was born on September 21, 1944 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA as William Hamilton McWhorter Jordan. He was married to Dorothy Henry. He died on May 20, 2008 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 63) in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1009 images
created 07 Jun 2017
 
a list of 243 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hamilton Jordan's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

The Century Himself
(1999)
Meet the Press with Chuck Todd Himself / Himself - Former White House Chief of Staff
(1979-2005)
As It Happened: America Held Hostage - 444 Days to Freedom Himself - White House Chief of Staff
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1979-2005 Meet the Press with Chuck Todd (TV Series)
Himself - Former White House Chief of Staff / Himself
- Episode dated 30 October 2005 (2005) ... Himself - Former White House Chief of Staff
- Episode dated 22 July 1979 (1979) ... Himself
 1999 The Century (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The Evolution of Revolution (1999) ... Himself
 1998 As It Happened: America Held Hostage - 444 Days to Freedom (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - White House Chief of Staff
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book) "Crisis: The Last Year of the Carter Presidency". New York: Putnam Adult, 1982. ISBN 0399127380 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Political aide to U.S. President Jimmy Carter. The youngest person in U.S. history to hold the post of White House chief of staff. See more »

Nickname:

Hannibal Jerkin

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed