No photo available. Represent Jon Burton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,873 this week

Jon Burton (I)

Jon Burton was born on August 27, 1969 in Winchester, England. He is known for his work on Lego Batman 2: DC Super Heroes (2012), Lego Dimensions (2015) and The Lego Movie (2014). See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 210 images
created 01 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Burton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Lego Dimensions Director
(2015)
The Lego Movie Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2017 Viewpoint (Short)
 2015 Lego Dimensions (Video Game) (directed by)
 2015 Lego Jurassic World (Video Game)
 2012 Lego Batman 2: DC Super Heroes (Video Game)
 2010 Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 (Video Game)
 2008 Lego Batman: The Videogame (Video Game)
 2007 Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga (Video Game)
 2007 Transformers: The Game (Video Game)
 2006 Bionicle Heroes (Video Game)
 2005 Lego Star Wars: The Video Game (Video Game)
 1998/I A Bug's Life (Video Game)
 1998 Rascal (Video Game)
 1996 Toy Story (Video Game)
 1993 Puggsy (Video Game)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

GameHut
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed