STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,299 this week

Megyn Kelly


Megyn Kelly was born on November 18, 1970 in Champaign, Illinois, USA as Megyn Marie Kelly. She is a producer and actress, known for Embeds (2017), I am Jodie Mann: The Kelly Files (2018) and Sunday Night with Megyn Kelly (2017). She has been married to Douglas Brunt since March 1, 2008. They have three children. She was previously married to Dr. ... See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 77 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Sep 2016
 
a list of 147 people
created 13 Nov 2014
 
a list of 72 people
created 17 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Megyn Kelly's work have you seen?

Known For

Embeds Producer
(2017)
America Live Herself - Anchor
(2010-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2017 Sunday Night with Megyn Kelly (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2017 Embeds (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Things Get Hairy (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Exodus (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Keg Stands (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Off the Record (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (2017) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (49 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her memoir, "Settle for More".

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 9 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Megyn Kendall

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To this day, I can handle people who are dumb, lazy or generally annoying. The one thing I cannot and will not tolerate is a bully. See more »

Trivia:

Her first husband, Daniel Ronald Kendall, was a doctor. He is partners with Dr. Doug Wisor. See more »

Nickname:

Me-Again

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed