No photo available. Represent Shannon Bream? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,270 this week

Shannon Bream

Shannon Bream was born on December 23, 1970 in Sanford, Florida, USA as Shannon Noelle DePuy. She is an actress and writer, known for Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017), Fox News @ Night (2017) and NBC 4 WRC-TV News Today (1953). She has been married to Sheldon Bream since December 30, 1995. See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Sat, Nov 23 7:00 PM PST on FX (062)
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Sun, Nov 24 4:30 PM PST on FX (062)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 25 Jun 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 8 people
created 27 Apr 2017
 
a list of 1381 people
created 25 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shannon Bream's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kingsman: The Golden Circle FOX News Anchor
(2017)
(2017-2019)
NBC 4 WRC-TV News Today Substitute Anchor
(1953)
Studio B Herself
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 Kingsman: The Golden Circle
FOX News Anchor
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Finding the Bright Side: The Art of Chasing What Matters".

Alternate Names:

Shannon Depuy

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Liberty University, in Lynchburg, Virginia, with a Bachelor's degree in Business in 1993. She graduated from Florida State University, in Tallahassee, Florida, with a Juris Doctorate in 1996. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed